Mobile Menu

Committee


Students’ Council Committee

Degree College
Dr. Alkama Faqih – Convenor
Mrs. Shahida Shaikh
Dr. Parhad D
Mr. Roshan K
Mrs. Shehnaz Khan
Mrs.Najmunnisa.Shaikh
Dr. (Mrs.) Shilpa Serigar
Ms.Hina Mehmood

Discipline Committee

Degree College
Dr.Paul R.P.Convenor
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
Mr. Moharram Ali
Dr. N.A.Jafry
Dr. Parhad Dattatraya
Mr. Subhash Gupta
Dr.Ruclsi Gupta
Mr. Muklatar Khan
Mr. Nadeem Parve
Mr. Haider Zaidi
Ms. Shamim Attar
Mr. Qamar Haider

Students Counselling Cell Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
CA Ashfaque Karim
Mrs. Preeti Bambolkar
Mrs. Syed Shadab
Ms. Mumtaz Shaikh
Ms.Bushra Qureshi
Junior College
Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh – Convenor
Mr. Abid Ansari
Mrs. Suma Pillai
Mr. Syed Haider Ali
Mrs. Shabana Shaikh

Students’ Grievance, Redressal Cell Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Convenor
CA. Ashfaque Karim
Ms. Huma khan
Mr. O.A.Damarwala
Mr. Sameer Charania
Ms. Shamim Attar
Mr. Qamar Haider
Junior College
Mrs. Afreen Kazi – Convenor
Mrs. Kusum Tiwari
Mr. D. R. Sawant
Mrs. Saima Shaikh
Dr. Minakshi Samant
Mr. Sawant D R

Examination Committee

Degree College
Dr. Arunachalam S. – Convenor
Mrs. Farhana Khalid Wali
Dr. Abhay Ranade
Dr. Rajesh Masurkar
Mr. Furqan Shaikh
Mr. Arif Patel
Dr. Ansariya Rana
Ms.Najmunnisa Shaikh
Mr.Subhash Gupta
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Custodian (Aided)
Ms.Zalira Dehghani – Custodian (UnAided)
Junior College
Ms. Mita Mehta – Convenor
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh
Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar
Mrs. Sandhya Nautiyal
Mr. Haider Ali
Mrs. Kusum Tiwari
Mr. P.V.Simon
Co-Committee
Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh
Mr. Nisar Dange
Mr. Titus Verghese
Mr. Naushad Shaikh
Mr. Akbar Jaidi
Mr. Tanveer Ahmed

Awards, Scholarships, Concessions & Students’ Aid Committee

Degree College
Dr.(Mrs.) Anjum Ara Ahmad – Convenor
Dr. (Mrs.) Radhika Vakharia
Dr. Ashfaq Khan
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Dr. (Mrs.) Shilpa Serigar
Mr. Tariq Syed
Ms. Supriya Pandit
Junior College
Mr. Naushad Shaikh – Convenor
Mr. Farid Vanu
Mrs. Shaista Shaikh
Mr. Akbar Jaidi
Ms. Vaseem Fatima

Career Guidance & Placement Cell Committee

Degree College
Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Convenor
Mrs. Rafat Khan – Co-Convenor
Mr. Pradnyesh Waghmare
Dr.Malan Zardi
Mr.Subhash Gupta
Mr. Mohd Gaus Ansari
Dr.Ansariya Rana
Junior College
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh – Convenor
Mr. Ashok Zarappa
Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar
Ms. Shabana Ansari

Cultural Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
Ms. Preeti Bambolkar – Co-Convenor
Dr. Shadab Syed
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Mr. Mohammad Gaus Ansari
Ms. Sujata Isharat
Mr. Nadeem Parve
Dr. Pankaj Srivastava
Ms.Parinita Kumari
Ms. Suhana Khan
Ms.Mehvish Shaikh
Mr. Haider Zaidi
Ms. Saira Tumbi
Ms. Nagma Shaikh
Junior College
Ms Shaista Parveen – Convenor
Mr. Pramod Jaiswal – Co-Convenor
Mrs. Sajida Shaikh
Mrs. Shabana Shaikh
Mr. Shafi Khan
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Thakur
Ms. Anam Faqih
Mrs. Hussain Fatima
Mrs. Sadiya Rasliidi
Mr. Zameer Hasan

Alumni Association Committee

Degree College
CA. Ashfaque Karim – Convenor
Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
Mrs. Saba Rais
Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
Mrs. Rafat Khan
Dr. Ansarpasha Shaikh
Ms.Najmunnisa Shaikh
Mr.Javedkha Pathan

Library and Book Bank Committee

Degree College
Dr. Rajesh Masurkar – Convenor
Mrs.Neha Nangia
Dr.Abhay Ranade
Dr.Rajendra Chaudhary
Dr.Sliahdab Syed
Mr.Arif Patel
Ms.Bhaswati Parasar
Mrs. Suma Thomas–Librarian (Aided)
Mr. Mahe Zafar–Librarian (Unaided)
Junior College
Mr. Naushad Shaikh – Convenor
Mr. Titus Varghese
Mr. B.M.Patil
Mr. Hamid Inamdar

Parent-Teacher Association Committee

Degree College
Dr: Shadab Syed – Convenor
Ms. Shehnaz Khan
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Ms. Saba Rais
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
Dr. Ansarpasha Shaikh
Dr.Ruchi Gupta
Dr. Pankaj Shrivastav
Junior College
Mrs. Kusum Tiwari – Convenor
Ms. Jaba Majumdar
Mrs. Madhuri Mane
Mrs. Rubina Khan
Mr. Ashok Zarappa
Mrs. Tabassum Sayed

Prospectus Committee

Degree College
Ms.Saira Tumbi – Convenor
Mr. Vishwas Deshmukh
Mr. Mukhtar Khan
Mrs. Saba Shadab Rais
Ms. Tabassum Shaikh
Mehvish Shaikh
Ms. Nagma Shaikh
Junior College
Mr. Hamid Ansari – Convenor
Ms. Mita Mehta – Vice-Principal
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh – Supervisor
Mrs. Renu Korde
Mr. Haider Ali

Time-Table Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Farhana K Wali – Convenor
Mr.Arif Patel – Co-Convenor
Dr. Rajesh Masurkar
Mrs. Saba Rais
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
Mrs. Shweta.Dubey
Mr. Arif Patel
Ms.Najinunnisa Shaikh
Dr.Malan Zardi
Mrs. Shenaz Khan
Ms.Saira Tumbi
Mr. Subhash Gupta
Mr.Mohammad Gaus Ansari
Mr.Mohammad Arif – Sec. Assistance
Junior College
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh – Convenor
Mr. Shahabuddin Shaikh
Mrs. Afreen Kazi
Mrs. Shabana Shaikh
Mr. Ashok Singh
Mr. Riyaz Naik
Mr. Farid Vanu

Internal Quality Assurance Cell Committee

Degree College
Dr.Ashfaq Khan – Coordinator
Mrs.Shweta Dubey – Co-Coordinator
 
Criterion I
Mrs.Swati Vora – Incharge
Mrs.Shamim Attar
Mrs.Bhaswati Parasar
Mr.Qamar Haider
Mr.Pradnyesh Waghmare
 
Criterion II
Dr.N.A.Jafry – Incharge
Mr.Subhash Gupta
Mr.Vishwas Deshmukh
Mr.Haider Zaidi
 
Criterion III
Mrs. Shahida Shaikh – Incharge
Ms.Tabussum Shaikh
Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
Ms.Bushra Qureshi
Mr. Atul Railkar
 
Criterion IV
Dr. Rajesh Masurkar – Incharge
Mr. Arif Patel
Mrs. Suma Thomas
Dr.Ruchi Gupta
 
Criterion V
Dr.Parhad Dattatray – Incharge
Ms. Preeti Bambolkar
Mrs.Malan.Zardi
Mr. Mohd Gaus Ansari
Dr.(Mrs.) Shilpa Serigar
 
Criterion VI
Mrs. Farhana K. Wali – Incharge
Mr. Khan Moharram Ali
Dr. Ansariya Rana
Ms. Suhana Khan
 
Criterion VII
Dr.Abhay Ranade – Incharge
Mrs.Shehnaz Khan
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Mrs.Shabnam Sheikh
Mr. Mohd. Arif – Sec. Assistance

Attendance & Mentoring Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Convenor
CA Ashfaque Karim – Co-Convenor
 
Class Incharges
Ms. Sujata Kharat - F.Y.B.Com-A
Dr. Parhad D - F.Y.B.Com-B
Ms. Mehvish Shaikh - F.Y.B.Com-C
Mrs. Preeti Bambolkar - F.Y.B.Com-D
Dr. Malan Zardi - F.Y.B.Com-E
Mr. Roshan Khobragade - S.Y. B.Com - A
Mrs. Shehnaz Khan - S.Y. B.Com - B
Dr. Shadab Syed - S.Y. B.Com - C
Mr. Muklitar Ikhan - S.Y. B.Com - D
Mrs. Swati Vora - T.Y.B.Com - A
Mr. Nadeem Parve - T.Y.B.Com - B
Ms. Murntaz Shaikh - T.Y.B.Com - C
Dr. Ansarpasha - F.Y.B.A
Mrs. Bhaswati Parasar - S.Y.B.A
Mrs.Shweta.D - T.Y.B.A
Dr. Nazar Abbas Jafry - F.Y.B.Sc
Mr. Vishwas Deslrnukli - S.Y.B.Sc
Ms. Saima Khan - T.Y.B.Sc.
 
Self-Financed : Courses Incharges
Mr. Navneet Mishra - F.Y.B A.F
Ms. Slaabnam Shaikh - S.Y.B.A.F
Mr. Subhash Gupta - T.Y.B.A.F.
Dr. Panl‹aj Srivastav - F.Y.B.M. S.-A
Ms. Zalira Degliani - F.Y. B.M.S.-B
Ms. Nagma Shaikh - S.Y.B.M.S.
Mr. Mohd Gaus Ansari - T.Y.B.M.S
Mr. Vaibhav Bansode - S.Y.B.A.M.M.C. & T.Y.B.M.M. (Journalism)
Ms. Saira Ttimbi - F.Y.B.A.M.M.C. & T.Y.B.M.M. (Advertising)
Ms. Bushra Qureshi : F.Y.B.B.I.
Ms. Suhana lilian : S.Y.B.B.I
Ms. Najmunissa Shaikh : T.Y.B.B.I.
Mr. Haider Zaidi : F.Y.B.Sc.-CS
Mr. Saved Pathan : S.Y.B.Sc.-CS
M rs. Ruch i Gupta : T.Y.B.Sc.-CS
Mr.Saineer Shaikh : F.Y. B.Sc.-JT
Ms. Vaibhavi Mumule : S.Y.B.Sc.-IT
Ms.Hina Mehmood : T.Y.B.Sc.-IT
Junior College
Mrs. Sandhya Nautiyal – Overall Incharge of Arts, Science & HSVC - XI
Mr. Titus Verghese – Overal1 Inliarge of Commerce - XI
Mrs. Renu Korde – XI & XII HSVC
Class Incharges - XI – Commerce:
Mrs. Sajeda Shaikh & Mrs. Pratima Sharma - XI Com-A
Mr. Riyaz Naik & Mrs. Kusum Tiwari - XI Com-B
Mr. Akbar Jaidi & Mrs. Madhuri Mane - XI Com-C
Ms. Waseena Fatima - XI Com-D
Ms. JabaMajumdar & Mrs. Hussein Fatima - XI Com-E
Mrs. Anam Faqih & Dr. Alkama Faqih - XI Com-F
Mr. Farid Vanu - XI Com-G
Class Incharges - XI Science:
Ms. Shabana Ansari & Mr. Shahabuddin Shaikh - XI Sci-A
Mr. Abid Ansari & Mr. Nisar Dange - XI Sci-B
Mr. Safdar Ulde & Mr. Titus Varghese - XI Sci-C
Mrs. Tabassum Sayed & Ms. Zubeida Melaandikar - XI Arts
Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar – Overall Incharge of Arts, Science & HSVC— XII
Mr. Haider Ali – Overall Incharge of Commerce - XII
Class Incharges - XII Commerce:
Mr. Ashok Zarappa & Mr. Hameed Ansari :XII Com (A)
Mrs. Suma Pillai & Mr. Inamdar Hameed - XII Com (B)
Mr. Pramod Jaiswal & Mr. Naushad Shaikh - XII Com (C)
Mr. AshokKumar Singh & Mr. Sliafi Khan - XII Com (D)
Mrs. Rubina Khan & Dr.(Mrs.) Seema Thakur - XII Com (E)
Mr. Tanveer Shaikli & Mrs.Shabana Shaikh - XII Com (F)
Class Incharges - XII Science:
Mr. P.V.Simon & Mr. Haider Ali Syed : XII Sci (A)
Mr. D.R.Sawant & Mrs. Swati Bodke - XII Sci (B)
Mr. Zameer Hasan - XII Sci (C)
Class Incharges - XII Arts:
Mrs. Shaista Shaikh & Ms. Sadiya Rashidi - XII Arts

Research Journal Committee

Degree College
Dr. (Mrs.)Anjum Ara Ahmad – Chief Editor : Principal I/C
Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Sub-Editor (Commerce & Management)
Dr. Nitesh Joshi – Sub-Editor (Science)
Dr. Parhad Dattartraya V – Executive Editor
Mrs. Bhaswati Parasar – Sub-Editor (Humanities)
Supporting Staff:
Mr. Amin Mulani
Mr. Mohd. Arif
Mr. Masoom Ali
Mr. William Fargose

University Grants Commission & Planning Board Committee

Degree College
Dr. Anjum Ara Ahamad – Chairperson
Dr. Nitesh Joshi – Convenor
Dr. Rajesh Masurkar
Mrs. Neha Nangia
Mrs. Farhana K. Wali
Mr. Salim Kantawalla
Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
Mrs. Shweta Dubey
Mrs. Parveen Ansari
Ms. Shamim Attar
Mr. Atul Railkar
Ms. Bhaswati Parasar

Anti-Ragging Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shehnaz Khan – Convenor
Mrs. Farhana K. Wali - Vice Principal, Degree College
Dr. Ashfaq Khan - Vice Principal, Degree College
Mrs. Mita Mehta - Vice Principal, Jr.College
Mr.Sameer Shaikh - PI, Khar Police Station
Ms. Suhana Khan

Anti-Ragging Squad Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shehnaz Khan – Convenor
Mrs. Neha Nangia
Dr. Abhay Ranade
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
Dr. Ansarpasha S
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
CA. Ashfaque Karim
Ms. Preeti Bambolkar
Mr. Shabnam Sheikh
Mrs. Bushra Qureshi
Ms. Shamim Attar

Environment Awareness Committee

Degree College
Dr. Ansariya Rana – Convenor
Dr. Nitesh Joshi
Dr. Abhay Ranade
Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
Ms. Sujata Kharat
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Ms. Vaibhavi Mulmule

Gender Audit Committee

Degree College
Mr. Preeti Bambolkar – Convenor
Ms. Parinita Kumari
Dr. Pankaj Shrivastava

Statistics & Data Collection Document of Events Committee

Degree College
Dr. Syed Shadab – Convenor
Mrs. Shweta Dubey
Mrs. Saba Rais
Dr. Malan Zardi
Ms. Bushra Qureshi
Ms. Vaibhavi Mulmule

Magazine Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Bhaswati Parasar – Editor
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
Ms. Melivish Shaikh
Dr. Ansarpasha S.
Mr.Pathan Javedkha
Ms. Saira Tumbi
Junior College
Mrs. Pratima Sharma – Editor
Ms. Mita Mehta – Vice Principal
Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh
Dr. (Miss.) Minakshi Samant
Mrs. Fatima Hussein

Planning Forum Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shweta Dubey – Convenor
Ms. Mumtaz Shaikh
Mrs. Malan Zardi
Mr. Mukhtar Khan
Ms. Tabassum Shaikh

Commerce Association Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
Ms. Shehnaz Khan
Ms. Mumtaz S.
Dr. Syed Shadab
Mr. Sameer Charania
Mr. Mohd. Mukhtar Khan
Junior College
Mr. Titus Verghese
Mr. Navneet Mishra

Arts Association Committee

Junior College
Mrs. Tabassum Sayed – Convenor
Mr. Pramod Jaiswal
Dr.(Mrs.) Minakshi Samant
Mr. Inamdar Hamid
Ms. Sadiya Rashidi
Degree College
Dr. Abhay Ranade – Convenor
Ms. Parinita Kumari
Mr. Sameer Shaikh
Mrs. Neha Nangia
Junior College
Mrs. Madhuri Mani – Convenor
Mrs. Swati Bodke
Mr. Safdar Ulde
Mr. Shahabuddin Shaikh
Mrs. Anam Faqih

Commerce Association Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
Ms. Shehnaz Khan
Ms. Mumtaz S.
Dr. Syed Shadab
Mr. Mohd. Mukhtar Khan
Junior College
Mr. Titus Verghese – Convenor
Mrs. Suma Pillai
Mr. Tanveer Ahmed
Mr. Shafi Khan

Science & Nature Club Committee

Degree College
Dr. Nitesh Joshi – Convenor
Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
Junior College
Dr. Alkama Faqih – Convenor
Mohd.Abid Ansari
Mrs. Renu Korde

Staff Grievance Cell Committee

Degree College
Dr. Syed Shadab – Convenor
CA Salim Kantawala
Mrs. Najmunnisa Shaikh
Ms. Shamim Attar
Junior College
Mr. Shahabuddin Shaikh
Mrs. Sandhya Nautiyal
Mr. Ashok Zarappa

N.C.C. Caretaker Officer

Degree College
Mr. Roshan Khobragade
Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana

N.S.S Programme Officers Committee

Degree College
Ms. Shehnaz Khan
Dr. Ansarpasha S
Junior College
Dr. (Ms) Minakshi Samant
Dr. Alkama Faqui

D.L.L.E. Committee

Degree College
Dr. Parhad Dattatray – Convenor
Ms.Mumtaz Shaikh
Ms. Sujata Kharat

Women’s Development Cell Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Convenor
Mrs.Neha Nangia
Dr.Parhad Dattatraya
Ms.Saira Tumbi

Mahila Takrar Nivaran Samiti Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Convenor
Ms. Neha Nangia
Degree College
Dr. (Mrs.) Shilpa Serigar

Avishkar Research Convention Committee

Degree College
Mr. Vishwas Deshmukh – Convenor
Mrs. Mariyali Ghori
CA. Ashfaque Karim
Mr. Sameer Charania
Dr. Alkama Faqih
Mr.Mohammad Gaus Ansari

Web-Site Posting Committee

Degree College
Ms. Rafat Khan – Convenor
Mr.Sameer Shaikh
Ms. Hina M.
Ms. Saira Tumbi
Dr. Ruchi Gupta
Mr. Javed Pathan
Dr. Shilpa S
Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan
Mr. Qamar Haider
Mr. Kalpesh Solanki
Mr. Mohammad Arif
Mr. Amin Mulani
Junior College
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh
Ms. Shabana Ansari
Mr. Zameer Shaikh

Internal Audit Committee

Degree College
CA. Salim Kantawala – Convenor
Mr. Nadeem Parve
Mr. Venkatachalam Vaidyanathan
Mr. William Fargose
Mr. Akshay

Practical (Maths) Committee

Degree College
Dr. Arunachalam S - Incharge (BSc.)
Dr.Parhad Dattatraya - Incharge (BCom.)

Students’ Group Insurance Committee

Degree College
Mr. Roshan Khobragade – Convenor
Ms. Shabnam Sheikh
Mr. Pravin Khamkar

Projects for Junior College Committee

Junior College
Mr. Pramod Jaiswal – Incharge-XII
Mr. S. Haider Ali (Chem)
Ms. Jaba Majumdar
Mr. Shafi Khan – Incharge-XI
Mr. Bhagwan Patil
Mr. Abdul Hamid A (Eng)

Oral Examination for Junior College Examination Committee

Junior College
Ms. Jaba M.- Incharge-English-XII
Mr. Ansari A. Hamid-Incharge-English-XI
Mr. Hamid I -Incharge-Hindi-XII
Mr. Pramod Jaiswal -Incharge-Hindi-XI

Maintenance of Stock Register Committee

Degree College
CA. Salim Kantawala – Convenor
Mr. Venkatachalam Vaidyanathan
Mr. Qamar Haider
Mrs.Mehjabeen Khan
Ms. Shamim Attar
Mr. William Fargose

Saral Committee

Junior College
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh – Convenor
Ms. Shabana Ansari
Mrs. Renu Korde
Mrs. Tabassum Sayed
Mrs. Madhuri Mane
Mr. P.V.Simon
Mrs. Waseem Fatima
Mr. Shafi Khan
Mr. Farid Vanu
Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh
Mrs. Sajeda Shaikh
Mrs. Shaista Shaikh
Mrs. Pratima Sharma

Staff Secretaries Committee

Degree College
CA. Salim Kantawala – Convenor
Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
Junior College
Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh – Convenor
Mrs. Saima Shaikh

Unfair Means Committee

Mrs. Neha Nangia –Convenor
Mr. Moharram Ali
Mr.Sameer Shaikh
Mr. Sameer Charania
Mr. Mukhtar Khan

ISR (Institutional Social Responsibility) & Innovative Practices Committee

Dr. Ashfaq Khan –Convenor
Dr. Abhay Ranade
Dr. Parhad Dattatraya
Mrs. Shweta Dubey
Mr. Mukhtar Khan
Ms. Suhana Khan

Lecture Monitoring Committee

Mrs. Farhana K. Wali –
Dr. Abhay Ranade
Dr. Parhad Dattaraya
Mrs. Sliewta Dubey
Dr.Ansarpasha Shaikh
Dr. Malan Zardi
Ms. Saba Rais
Mrs.Rafat Khan
Mr.Arif Patel
Ms. Najinunnisa Shaikh
Ms. Saira Tumbi
Mr. Subhash Gupta
Mr. Mohmmad Gaus Ansari
Ms. Tabassum Shaikh
Ms. Hina Mehrnood
Dr. Ruchi Gupta
Mr. Javedklia Pathan
Ms. Suhana Khan
Ms. Zahra Deligliani
Junior College
Ms. Mita Mehta –Vice Principal
Mrs. Hasina Shaikh –Supervisor
Mr. Riyaz Naik

Staff Secretaries

Degree College
CA. Salim Kantawala
Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
Junior College
Mrs. Suma Pillai
Mr. Hameed Ansari

Research Cell

Degree College
Dr. Anjum Ara Ahmad –Convenor
Dr. Nitesh Joshi
Dr. Ashfaq Khan
Dr. Rajendra Chaudary
Dr. Rana Ansariya
Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi

Canteen Committee

Degree College
Mrs. Swati Vora –Convenor
Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
Dr.Ruchi Gupta
Ms. Shamim Attar
Mr. Qamar Haider
Junior College
Mr.Tanveer Ahmed
Mrs. Anam Faqih

ISO

Degree College
Ms.Najmunnisa Shaikh –Convenor
Mrs. Farhana Khalid Wali
Dr.Ashfaq Khan
Mrs Shweta Pandey
Mr.Navneet Mishra
Junior College
Mrs. Mita Mehta
Mrs.Hasina Shaikh

Incubation Centre/ Entrepreneurship Cell

Degree College
Mrs.Shweta Dubey –Convenor
Mr. Sameer Shaikh –Co Convenor
Mrs.Rafat Khan
Ms.Hina Mehmood
Mrs. Shehnaz Khan
Mr. Mohammad Gaus Ansari
Mr. Waghmare

Digital Edu Committe

Degree College
Ms. Shailaja Setty –Co-ordinator
Mrs. Shahida Shaikh
Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
Mr. Roshan Khobragade
Mr. Arif Patel
Dr.Malan Zardi
Dr.Pankaj Slirivastav
Junior College
Mrs. Hasina S –Co-ordinator
Mr. Safdar Ulde
Mr. Zameer Hasan Shaikh