• Examination Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Neha Nangia – Chairperson
    Mr. Arunachalam S.
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Dr. Nazar Abbas Jafry
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi – Custodian
     
    Internal Assessment
    Mrs. Farhana Khalid Wali
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Arif Patel
    Ms. Sabiha Shaikh
    Mr. Tauseef Ansari
    Junior College
    Mr. K.E. Verghese – Chairperson
    Mrs. Afreen Kazi
    Mr. Titus Verghese
    Mr. Shaikh Shahabuddin
    Mr. Abid Ansari
    Mr. Tanveer Ahmed
  • Cultural Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Rajeshwari Padamanabhan – Convenor
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Mr. Pradnyesh Waghmare
    Ms. Shehnaz Khan
    Ms. Preeti Bambolkar
    Mr. Sameer Charania
    Ms. Seha Dange
    Ms. Malan Zardi
    Ms. Amrin M.
    Ms. Suhana Khan
    Junior College
    Mrs. Sandhya Nautiyal – Convenor
    Dr. Ansari Farooque
    Mrs. Hasina Shaikh
    Mr. Farid Vanu
    Mrs. Shaista Shaikh
    Mr. Khan Shafi
    Ms. Hussain Fatima
  • Alumni Association Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori – Convenor
    Mr. Vishwas Deshmukh
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Ms. Rafat Khan
    Junior College
    Miss Mita Mehta – Convenor
    Mr. Navneet K. Mishra
    Mr. Raza-Ur-Rehman
  • Career Guidance & Placement Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Convenor
    Dr. Rajesh Gowda
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Ms. Rafat Khan
    Junior College
    Mrs. Hasina Shaikh – Convenor
    Ms. Shabana Ansari
  • Awards, Scholarships, Concessions & Students’ Aid Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Syed Shamshul H. – Convenor
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
    Junior College
    Dr. Farooque Ansari – Convenor
    Ms. Waseem Fatima
  • Internal Audit Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Salim Kantawala
  • N.C.C. Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Rajesh Gowda – Incharge
    Junior College
    Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh – Incharge
  • N.S.S. Committee

    Degree College
    Miss. Shweta Pandey – Convenor
    Mr. Pradnyesh Waghmare
    Junior College
    Dr.(Ms)Minakshi Samant–Convenor
  • Discipline Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
    Mrs. Swati Vora
    Mr. Moharram Ali Khan
    Mr. Sameer Charania
    Junior College
    Mr. Mulla Mukhtar – Convenor
    Mr. P.V. Simon
    Mrs. Suma Pillai
    Mrs. Saima Shaikh
    Mr. Inamdar Hamid
    Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh
    Mr. Pramod Jaiswal
  • Students’ Council Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida
    Dr. Rajesh Gowda
    Ms. Shweta Pandey
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Sameer Charania
    Junior College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida
    Dr. Rajesh Gowda
    Ms. Shweta Pandey
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Sameer Charania
  • Library and Book Bank Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Shamshul Hussain – Convenor
    Dr. Rajesh Musurkar
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Ms. Hina Mahmood
    Mrs.Suma Thomas–Librarian (Aided)
    Mr. Mahe Zafar–Librarian (Unaided)
    All Heads / Incharges of the Dept.
    Junior College
    Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar – Convenor
    Mr. Titus Verghese
    Mr. Ashok Zarappa
    Mrs. Suma Thomas – Librarian
  • Science & Nature Club Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Nitesh Joshi – Convenor
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Junior College
    Mrs. Pushpa Bhinde – Convenor
    Mrs. Shabana Ansari
  • Staff Secretaries Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
    Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
    Junior College
    Mr. Pramod Jaiswal – Convenor
    Mrs. Saima Shaikh
  • Students Counselling Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Convenor
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mr. Ashfaq Karim
    Dr. Nazar Abbas Jafry
    Mr. Sameer Shaikh
    Junior College
    Mr. K.E. Verghese – Convenor
    Miss. Jaba Majumdar
  • Students’ Grievance, Redressal Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Rajendra Chaudhary – Convenor
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Ms. Shaikh Shahida
    Mr. Anand Deshpande
    Mr. Qamar Haider
    Junior College
    Mrs. Afreen Kazi – Convenor
    Mrs. Kusum Tiwari
    Mr. D. R. Sawant
  • D.L.L.E. Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Prahad Dattatray – Convenor
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida
  • Women’s Development Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori – Convenor
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida
    Junior College
    Mrs. Saima Shaikh – Convenor
    Mrs. Sadiqa Jafry
  • Gymkhana Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. R.D. Sonawane – Convenor
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Ms. Shilpa Sherrigar
    Junior College
    Mr. R.D. Sonawane – Convenor
    Ms. Shilpa Sherrigar
  • Internal Quality Assurance Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Rajeshwari P. – Coordinator
     
    Criterion I
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan – Incharge
    Mr. Qamar Haider – Incharge
    Mrs. Salma Pathan
     
    Criterion II
    Mr. Arunachalam S. – Incharge
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
     
    Criterion III
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Incharge
    Miss. Shweta Pandey
    Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
     
    Criterion IV
    Dr. Rajesh Masurkar – Incharge
    Ms. Rafat Khan
    Mrs. Suma Thomas
     
    Criterion V
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida – Incharge
    Mr. Ashfaque Karim
     
    Criterion VI
    Mrs. Farhana K. Wali – Incharge
    Mr. Khan Moharram Ali
    Ms. Bhaswati Parasar
     
    Criterion VII
    Ms. Preeti Bambolkar – Incharge
    Ms. Savita Sanoj
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
    Mr. R.D. Sonawane – Sports
    Mrs. Swati Vora – Documentation
    Mr. Mohd. Abbas & Mr. Mohd. Arif- Sec. Assistance
  • Time-Table Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Arif Patel – Convenor
    Mr. Ashfaque Karim
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
    Ms. Shehnaz Khan
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
    Junior College
    Mrs. Afreen Kazi – Convenor
    Mr. Navneet Kumar Mishra
    Mr. Farid Vanu
    Dr. Ansari Farooque
  • Unfair Means Inquiry Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. N.P. Srivastava – Convenor
    Dr. Nitesh Joshi
    Mr. Khan Moharram Ali
    Dr. Nazar Abbas Jafry
    Mr. Anand Deshpande
    Junior College
    Mr. P.V. Simon – Convenor
    Mr. Syed Haider Ali
  • Attendance & Mentoring Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
     
    Unaided Courses Incharges
    Mr. Ali Ahmad – B.Sc. (Comp. Sci.)
    Mr. Arif Patel – B.Sc. (I.T.)
    Mr. Anand Deshpande – B.M.S.
    Ms. Amreen M. – B.M.M.
    Ms. Sabiha Shaikh – B.A.F
    Mr. Sameer Charania – B.B.I.
     
    Class Incharges:
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida – F.Y.B.A.
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – S.Y.B.A.
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi – T.Y.B.A.
    Mr. Damarwala Abbas – F.Y.B.Sc.
    Dr. Rajesh Gowda – S.Y.B.Sc.
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana – T.Y.B.Sc.
    Dr. N.P. Srivastava – F.Y.B.Com. (A)
    Dr. Parhad Dattatray–F.Y.B.Com. (B)
    Ms.Bhaswati Parasar–F.Y.B.Com.(C)
    Ms. Preeti Bambolkar –F.Y.B.Com (D)
    Ms. Malan Zardi –FYBCom (E)
    Mr.Roshan Khobragade–SYBCom(A)
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan – S.Y.B.Com. (B)
    Dr(Mrs)Syed Shadab–S.Y.B.Com.(C)
    Mr. Mukhtar Khan–S.Y.B.Com. (D)
    Mrs. Swati Vora – T.Y.B.Com(A)
    Mrs. Shahnaz Khan– T.Y.B.Com. (B)
    Ms. Seha Dange – TYBCom.(C) (Management)
    Ms. Savita Sanoj – TYBCom.(C) (Accountancy)
    Junior College
    Mr. Navneet Kumar Mishra - Convenor
     
    Faculty Incharge:
    Mrs. Sadiqa Jafry - Arts (XI & XII)
    Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar - Science (XI & XII)
    Mr. Ansari Abdul Hamid - Commerce (XI)
    Mrs. Kusum Tiwari - Commerce (XII)
     
    Class Incharges:
    Mrs.Tabassum Sayed -XI Arts
    Mrs. Sadiqa Jafry - XII Arts
    Ms. Shabana Ansari- XI Science (A)
    Mr. Syed Haider Ali - XI Science (B)
    Mr. Bhagwan Patil - XI Science (C)
    Mr. D.R. Sawant - XII Science (A)
    Mrs. Madhuri Mane - XII Science (B)
    Mr. Zameer Hasan - XII Science (C)
    Mrs. Renu Korde - XI MCVC
    Mrs. Kanchan N. - XII MCVC
    Mr. Ashok Zarappa - XI Commerce (A)
    Mr. Ashok K. Singh - XI Commerce (B)
    Mr. Inamdar Hamid - XI Commerce (C)
    Ms. Wasim Fatima - XI Commerce (D)
    Miss. Jaba Majumdar - XI Commerce (E)
    Mrs. Shaista Shaikh - XI Commerce (F)
    Mr. Alkama Faqih - XI Commerce (G)
    Mr. Pramod Jaiswal - XII Commerce (A)
    Mrs. Saima Shaikh - XII Commerce (B)
    Mr. Naushad Shaikh -XII Commerce (C)
    Mrs. Pratima Sharma - XII Commerce (D)
    Ms. Hussain Fatima - XII Commerce (E)
    Mrs. Shabana Shaikh - XII Commerce (F)
  • Magazine Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi - Editor
    Mrs. Swati Vora
    Ms. Bhaswati Parasar
    Mr. Mohd. Abbas Ali
    Junior College
    Mr. Naushad Shaikh
    Dr. (Miss.) Minakshi Samant
    Dr. Ansari Farooque
    Mrs. Saima Shaikh
    Mr. Farid Vanu
  • Practical (Maths) Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Arunachalam S. –Incharge(BSc.)
    Dr. Parhad D.V. –Incharge(BCom.)
    Junior College
    Mr. Haider Ali – Incharge – XII
    Mr. Tanveer Ahmed – Incharge – XI
  • Web-Site Posting Committee

    Degree College
    Ms. Rafat Khan - Convenor
    Mr. K.E. Verghese - Vice-Principal
    Mr. Kalpesh Solanki
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Ali Ahmad
    Ms. Shabana Ansari
    Mrs. Preeti Bambolkar
    Mr. Amin Mullani
    Mr. Arif Shaikh
  • Oral Examination Committee

    Junior College
    Mrs.Sandhya Nautiyal-Incharge-English-XII
    Mr. Ansari A. Hamid-Incharge-English-XI
    Mr. Ashok K.Singh-Incharge-Hindi-XII
    Mr. Pramod Jaiswal -Incharge-Hindi-XI
  • Avishkar Research Convention Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Vishwas Deshmukh – Convenor
    Mr. Ashfaq Karim
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mr. Sameer Charania
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
  • Projects Committee

    Junior College
    Mr. Pramod Jaiswal – Incharge – XII
    Mr. S. Haider Ali
    Ms. Shaikh Shabana
    Mr. Shafi Khan – Incharge – XI
    Mr. Bhagwan Patil
    Mrs. Sadiqa Jafry
  • Statistics & Data Collection Document of Events Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Ali Ahmad
    Junior College
    Mr. Navneet Kumar Mishra – Convenor
    Mrs. Sajeda Shaikh
    Ms. Rubina Khan
  • Parent-Teacher Association Committee

    Degree College
    Ms. Shehnaz Khan – Convenor
    Dr. Rajendra Chaudhary
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
    Mr. Paul Raj P.
    Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
    Mr. Mukhtar Khan
    Ms. Seha Dange
    Mr. Zaidi Zari Haider
    Junior College
    Mrs. Afreen Kazi – Convenor
    Mrs. Nisha Uttarwar
    Mrs. Kanchan Naringrekar
  • Students’ Group Insurance Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. N.P. Srivastava – Convenor
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
    Dr. Rajendra Chaudhary
    Mr. Sameer Charania
    Mr. Pravin Khamkar
    Junior College
    Mr. Abid Ansari – Convenor
    Mr. P.V. Simon
    Mr. Farid Vanu
  • Staff Grievance Cell Committee

    Degree College
    Miss. Mita Mehta – Convenor
    Mr. Roshan Khobragade
    Mr. Anand Deshpande
    Mrs. Salma Pathan
    Mr. Ahmed Balubaid
  • Avishkar Research Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. (Mrs.) Anjum Ara Ahmad– I/C. Principal-Convenor
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Dr. Nitesh Joshi
    Dr. Rajendra Chaudhary
    Dr. Nem Prakash Srivastava
    Dr. Syed Shamshul Hussain
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Dr. (Mrs.) Ansariya Rana
    Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
    Dr. Abbas Alam Rizvi
  • Research Journal Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. (Mrs.) Anjum Ara Ahmad – Chief Editor – I/C. Principal
    Mr. Pradnyesh Waghmare
    Mr. Amin Mulani
    Mr. Masoom Ali
    Mr. Mohd. Arif
    Mr. William Fargose
  • University Grants Commission & Planning Board Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. N.P. Srivastava – Convenor
    Dr.(Mrs.) Anjum Ara Ahmad
    Mrs. Neha Nangia
    Mrs. Farhana K. Wali
    Dr. Nitesh Joshi
    Mr. Arunachalam S.
    Dr. Syed Shamshul Hussain
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Ms. Bhaswati Parasar
    Mr. Salim Kantawalla
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan
    Mrs. Parveen Ansari
    Mrs. Salma Pathan
  • Planning Forum Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Mrs. Rajeshwari Padmanabhan
    Ms. Shweta Pandey
    Ms. Malan Zardi
    Mr. Zakir Rizvi
  • Maintenance of Stock Register Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Salim Kantawalla – Convenor
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan
    Mr. Qamar Haider
    Mr. William Fargose
  • Anti- Ragging Squad Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Mrs. Farhana K. Wali
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mr. Ashfaque Karim
    Miss. Shweta Pandey
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan
    Mrs. Suma Thomas
  • Anti- Ragging Committee

    Degree College
    Mr. Paul Raj P. – Convenor
    Mr. K.E. Verghese
    Mr. Ankush Katkar – PI, Khar Police
    Mr. Asif Khan – Civil Rep.
    Ms. Jasmine D’Silva–NGO, Anubhav
    Mrs. Nadira Merchant – Parent Rep.
    Mr. Abbas Dhodia – Media Person
    Mr. Sajid Khan – Sr. Student Re.
    Mr. Pritam Mondal – Fresher Rep.
  • Mahila Takrar Nivaran Samiti Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Shailaja Shetty – Convenor
    Dr. (Mrs.) Anjum Ara
    Mrs. Afreen Kazi
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mrs. Mehjabeen S. Khan
    Miss. Asma Bano
  • Environment Awareness Committee Committee

    Degree College
    Ms. Shweta Pandey – Convenor
    Dr. Nitesh Joshi
    Dr. N.P. Srivastava
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
    Mr. Roshan Khobragade
    Mr. Vishwas Deshmukh
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
  • Gender Audit Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Dr.Parhad Dattatray
    Ms. Preeti Bambolkar
    Mr. Arif Shaikh
  • Commerce Association Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Swati Vora – Convenor
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan
    Dr. Syed Shadab
    Ms. Shehnaz Khan
    Mr. Mohd. Mukhtar Khan
    Ms. Seha Dange
    Mr. Sameer Charania
  • Science Association Committee

    Degree College
    Dr. Abhay Ranade – Convenor
    Mrs. Neha Nangia
    Dr. Rajesh Masurkar
    Mr. Arunachalam S.
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Mr. Damarwala Oan Abbas
    Mr. Pradnyesh Waghmare
    Mr. Sameer Shaikh
  • Prospectus Committee Committee

    Degree College
    Ms. Bhaswati Parasar – Convenor
    Mr. K.E. Verghese – Vice- Principal
    Mrs. Neha Nangia
    Dr. Abhay Ranade
    Mr. Roshan Khobragade
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
    Mr. Yusuf Kagalwala
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan
    Mr. Qamar Haider
  • Internal Quality Assurance Cell & Steering Committee

    Degree College
    Mrs. Rajeshwari P. – Coordinator
     
    Criterion I
    Mrs. Mehjabeen Khan – Incharge
    Mr. Qamar Haider – Incharge
    Ms. Bhaswati Parasar
     
    Criterion II
    Mr. Arunachalam S. – Incharge
    Mrs. Mariyah Ghori
    Mr. Furqan Shaikh
     
    Criterion III
    Dr. Ashfaq Khan – Incharge
    Miss. Shweta Pandey
    Dr. (Mrs.) Syed Shadab
    Mrs. Salma Pathan
     
    Criterion IV
    Dr. Rajesh Masurkar – Incharge
    Ms. Rafat Khan
    Mrs. Suma Thomas
     
    Criterion V
    Mrs. Vandana Joshi – Incharge
    Mrs. Shaikh Shahida
    Ms. Preeti Bambolkar
     
    Criterion VI
    Mrs. Farhana K. Wali – Incharge
    Dr. (Ms.) Ansariya Rana
    Mr. Khan Moharram Ali
     
    Criterion VII
    Mrs. Rajeshwari P. – Incharge
    Dr. Alkama Faqih
    Mr. R.D. Sonawane – Sports
    Mrs. Swati Vora – Documentation